Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please read carefully the Privacy Policy of Anaya Advocacia’s website. 

By accessing or using this website, you automatically agree to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use published herein. If you do not agree with any of such legal terms, please do not access or use the website.

Anaya Advocacia is committed to complying with laws that protect the privacy of clients and the general public data. This page is designed to provide information about how we are following data protection regulations, what information we collect while you are browsing our communication channels, and how this information is collected, used, and protected by us under Law No. 13.709/2018 (General Data Protection Act – “LGPD”).

Personal information

Anaya Advocacia aims to provide you with as much control as possible over your personal information. Generally, you will be able to visit our website without telling us who you are or disclose any information about yourself. However, there will be situations where we will need to attain your information, such as your name, company, telephone number, and email address, such as when you are contacting us, forwarding your résumé, and sending us any messages or comments. By submitting any personal information to us, you agree to our privacy policy as provided herein. 

We may use the information submitted by you to fulfill your requests, to correspond with you. If you inform us that you do not wish to have your information used for future contacts, we will respect your wishes. Anaya Advocacia may keep track of the domains of people who visit us for data analysis for trends and statistics, but they will be discarded afterward.

Your personal information will be treated as confidential. We will not lease, sell or disclose personally identifiable information reached to any person outside Anaya Advocacia, except as required by law or court order, or as specifically authorized by you.

Cookies

There is a technology named “cookies”, which can be used to provide customized information from a website. A “cookie” is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which can then store it on your system. Anaya Advocacia’s website uses cookies so that we can better serve you when you come back to our website. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the possibility to accept it or not.

Safety

 Anaya Advocacia uses proper security measures to protect your personal information. However, due to the current state of technological development, we cannot guarantee absolute security for your personal information.

Updates

Anaya Advocacia may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should refer to this Privacy Policy and the other legal terms herein whenever you access or use this website.

Legislation and jurisdiction

 This Policy will be governed, construed, and performed under the laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil, regardless of the disputes of these laws with the laws of other states or countries, and the Forum of São Paulo is competent to resolve any doubts arising from this instrument, with the waiver of any other, however privileged it may be.

All rights reserved.

 

Contact Us

  • +55 11 3149 6700
  • +55 11 3284 6509
  • raanaya@raanaya.com.br

Location

  • Alameda Santos, 880
  • CJ 31 - 3º andar - Ed. Paulista Atrium
  • São Paulo - SP - Brasil
  • CEP: 01418-100